Sports Achivements


INTRA SIU STATE NATIONAL INTERNATIONAL
Badminton – Women
  1. Table Tennis Men

  2. Swimming Men and Women

  3. Volleyball Men

  4. Carrom – Mixed

  5. Badminton Women

  6. Badminton Men

  7. Athletics 400 m Men

  8. Athletics 1500 m Men

  9. Athletics 200 m Men

  10. Athletics Relay Men

  11. Football Men

INTRA SIU STATE NATIONAL INTERNATIONAL

Damodar Trophy Cricket Tournament Men

  1. Athletics 100 m Men

  2. Athletics 200 m Men

  3. Cricket M

INTRA SIU STATE NATIONAL INTERNATIONAL
  1. Athletics 100 M Women

  2. Athletics 200 M Women

  3. Athletics 100 M

  4. Football Men

INTRA SIU STATE NATIONAL INTERNATIONAL
  1. Basketball Men

  2. Basketball Women

  3. Chess

  1. Athletics 100 M Women

  2. Athletics 200 M Women

  3. Athletics 200 M Women

  4. Athletics 400 M Women

  5. Badminton M

  6. Chess

  7. Basketball Men

  8. Football Men

AKhilesh Verma- Represented India U21 in FUJITSU Football Tournament at Malaysia

INTRA SIU STATE NATIONAL INTERNATIONAL
  1. Basketball Men

  2. Basketball Women

  1. Badminton Women

  2. Basketball Men

  3. Carrom Women

  4. Athletics 100 M Women

  5. Athletics 200 M Women

  6. Athletics 200M Women

  7. Athletics 400M Women

  8. Athletics 4x100 M relay Women

  9. Athletics Overall Championship

Flame University Sports Fest: 1st to 4th February 2018

  • Boys’ Football Team - 2nd Position
  • Girls’ Basketball Team- 3rd Position
  • Girls’ (Singles) Badminton- Semi finals
  • Boys’ (Singles) Badminton reached the quarter-finals
  • Boys’ (doubles) reaching the semi-finals
  • Boys’ (mixed doubles) reached the quarter-finals

Inter-Committee Futsal Tournament 7th - 9th February 2018

  • The girls’ team of the Sports Committee bagged the first place, winning the finals against the ProSource Committee.
  • The boys of the Marketing Committee faced off against the Sports Committee in the finals of the Inter-Committee Futsal Tournament. The Marketing Committee won (2-1).

Sympulse - Symbiosis Centre for Media & Communication(SCMC): 17th January - 21st January 2018

  • Badminton Girls (singles) and mixed (doubles) made it to the semi-finals.
  • The volleyball (girls) and basketball (girls) were the runners up.

Equillibria (Symbiosis School of Economics): 16th January - 18th January 2018

  • Girls’ Basketball team won the first-place

O.P. Jindal Global University (MAGNUS): 14th March 2018

  • Rhea Lobo and Hannah George of the Athletics team won a bronze medal in the 1500m and 3000m events respectively.
  • Rhea Lobo won a silver in the long jump event.
  • Priyamvada Subhash won silver medals in Shot Put and Discus Throw.
  • Smriti Ekka secured a gold in Discus Throw.
  • PrarthanaNachappa secured a bronze in Discus Throw
  • TheWomen’sRelay teamfinishedsecondin the 4x 100m event.
  • The Men’s Relay team finished third in the 4x100m event
  • The girls also bagged a third place in Triple Jump.
  • The Basketball Women’s team came second
  • The Football Men’s team came second.
  • The Chess team reached the Semi-finals.
  • The Volleyball Men’s team reached the quarterfinals.
  • The Women’s team reached the Semi-finals.

Way to SLS

Faculty

FAQ’s

Apply Now